Calendar

View List

Upcoming Events

December

  
Tue 12/17
Presented by Third String Productions

Neil Hilborn

Caracara

Come and Take It Live
On EventBrite
Presented by Third String Entertainment

Neil Hilborn

Caracara

Come and Take It Live
Wed 12/18
Thu 12/19
Presented by Come and Take It Productions

In Flames

Red

Arrival Of Autumn

Come and Take It Live
Fri 12/20
Presented by Come and Take It Productions

Feels Like Forever

Letterboy

Dropped Out

Synthetic Ghosts

The Woulds

Come and Take It Live
Sat 12/21
Presented by Come and Take It Productions

Everrest

Colorblind

NDGO

Notions

Beneath the Fallen

Dogma

and more

Come and Take It Live
Sun 12/22
Mon 12/23
Tue 12/24
Wed 12/25
Thu 12/26
Fri 12/27
Presented by Afton Shows

Swanga Swang

Come and Take It Live
On Afton Shows
Sat 12/28
Presented by Come and Take It Productions

XIII

Gnarwolf

Forget Conformity

Glass Grinder

Stitched Up

Come and Take It Live
Sun 12/29
Presented by Come and Take It Productions

Fire From the Gods (Acoustic Set)

Jerm

Double Dope

Black Heart Saints

Come and Take It Live
Mon 12/30
Tue 12/31
Vic and Cos

SILENT TRAP PARTY: Austin NYE 2019

Come and Take It Live
On EventBrite
    

January

   
Wed 1/01
Thu 1/02
Fri 1/03
Presented by Come and Take It Productions

Hardsell

Brewtality Inc

Bigwood

Worm Suicide

Shitty Advice

Come and Take It Live
Sat 1/04
Presented by Backdrop Violet Productions

Backdrop Violet

Miro

Royal Knaves

Have to Have

Baby Bleu

Come and Take It Live
On EventBrite
Sun 1/05
Mon 1/06
Tue 1/07
Wed 1/08
Thu 1/09
Presented by The Final Five Agency

Cedars

Southstate

Page 9

Come and Take It Live
On Night Out
Fri 1/10
Presented by Come and Take It Productions

Y'ALL OUT BOY: Austin's Pop Punk Cover Band

Come and Take It Live
Sat 1/11
Presented by Come and Take It Productions

A Good Rogering

Eyetooth

Come and Take It Live
Sun 1/12
Presented by Come and Take It Productions

Remorsefully Numb

Big Smile

Chasing After Alice

Come and Take It Live
Mon 1/13
Tue 1/14
Presented by Come and Take It Productions

Monochromatic Black

Release the Captive

Astrixion

Malignant Existence

Glass Grinder

Come and Take It Live
Wed 1/15
Presented by Come and Take It Productions

96 Bitter Beings

The Native Howl

Locust Grove

Come and Take It Live
Thu 1/16
Presented by Come and Take It Productions

BLAH: A Tribute to Rush

Come and Take It Live
Fri 1/17
Presented by Come and Take It Productions

Lucifer

Savage Master

Overdose

Come and Take It Live
Sat 1/18
Presented by Come and Take It Productions and F13 Music

The Dialectic

Snake Father

Bury the Rod

Kleaver

Athanatos

Warhead Wrex

and more

Come and Take It Live
Sun 1/19
Mon 1/20
Presented by Scoremore Shows

iann dior

Landon Cube

Poorstacy

Come and Take It Live
Tue 1/21
Presented by Come and Take It Productions

Nascar Aloe

KIDSNEXTDOOR

Death Tour

Come and Take It Live
Wed 1/22
Thu 1/23
Presented by Come and Take It Productions

Extreme Midget Wrestling

Come and Take It Live
On Ticket Tailor
Fri 1/24
Sat 1/25
Presented by Come and Take It Productions

Vallejo

Dangerous Toys

Dirty Wormz

Black Heart Saints

Three33

The Texas KGB

and more

Come and Take It Live
Sun 1/26
Mon 1/27
Presented by Come and Take It Productions

The Three Tremors

Reptoid

Resisting Vegas

Come and Take It Live
Tue 1/28
Wed 1/29
Presented by Scoremore Shows

EARTHGANG

Mick Jenkins

Come and Take It Live
Thu 1/30
Presented by Come and Take It Productions

Bleed The Sky

Skinlab

Arise in Chaos

So This Is Suffering

Death of a Dream

Come and Take It Live
Fri 1/31
Presented by Come and Take It Productions

Mortiis

Tomb

Dread Risks

The Hanged Man’s Curse

Come and Take It Live
 

February

      
Sat 2/01
Presented by Come and Take It Productions

Koningsor

Snake Father

Dsgns

Aeon Nova

Sozora

Dirty Dog Bar
Sun 2/02
Mon 2/03
Presented by Come and Take It Productions

Smile Empty Soul

Very Alora

Julian Kerins

Nancy Silva Project

Empty Trail

Come and Take It Live
Tue 2/04
Presented by Come and Take It Productions

Bodysnatcher

Great American Ghost

Born a New

Strangled

Reign

Come and Take It Live
Wed 2/05
Thu 2/06
Presented by Come and Take It Productions

Johnny Hootrock

Sickscrew

Lucky odds

The Homewreckers

Come and Take It Live
Fri 2/07
Presented by Come and Take It Productions

Vader

Abysmal Dawn

Hideous Divinity

Whore Of Bethlehem

Come and Take It Live
Sat 2/08
Presented by Come and Take It Productions

Hanna Barakat

Ancient Killers

Familiar With Failure

Glass Grinder

Scrap Pile

Thunderosa

and more

Come and Take It Live
Sun 2/09
Mon 2/10
Tue 2/11
Wed 2/12
Thu 2/13
Fri 2/14
Sat 2/15
Sun 2/16
Mon 2/17
Tue 2/18
Presented by Come and Take It Productions

Bad Omens

Oh, Sleeper

Thousand Below

Bloodlines

Deadmouth

Come and Take It Live
Wed 2/19
Thu 2/20
Presented by Come and Take It Productions

Ingested

Visceral Disgorge

The Last Ten Seconds of Life

Cabal

I Am Destruction

Cerebral Desecration

Come and Take It Live
Fri 2/21
Presented by Third String Entertainment

Spite

Varials

Orthodox

UnityTX

Dealer

Come and Take It Live
Sat 2/22
Sun 2/23
Presented by Come and Take It Productions

Vale Of Pnath

Gorod

Wolf King

The Vinous

Come and Take It Live
Mon 2/24
Tue 2/25
Wed 2/26
Presented by Come and Take It Productions

Cult Of Luna

Emma Ruth Rundle

Intronaut

Come and Take It Live
Thu 2/27
Fri 2/28
Presented by Scoremore Shows

YBN Cordae

Come and Take It Live
Sat 2/29

March

Sun 3/01
Mon 3/02
Tue 3/03
Wed 3/04
Thu 3/05
Fri 3/06
Presented by Come and Take It Productions

While She Sleeps

He Is Legend

Savage Hands

Come and Take It Live
Sat 3/07
Sun 3/08
Mon 3/09
Tue 3/10
Wed 3/11
Thu 3/12
Fri 3/13
Sat 3/14
Sun 3/15
Mon 3/16
Tue 3/17
Wed 3/18
Thu 3/19
Fri 3/20
Sat 3/21
Sun 3/22
Mon 3/23
Tue 3/24
Wed 3/25
Thu 3/26
Fri 3/27
Sat 3/28
Sun 3/29
Mon 3/30
Tue 3/31
    

April

   
Wed 4/01
Thu 4/02
Fri 4/03
Sat 4/04
Sun 4/05
Mon 4/06
Tue 4/07
Wed 4/08
Thu 4/09
Fri 4/10
Presented by Come and Take It Productions

Insomnium

Omnium Gatherum

Seven Spires

Hinayana

Vesperian Sorrow

Come and Take It Live
Sat 4/11
Sun 4/12
Mon 4/13
Tue 4/14
Wed 4/15
Presented by Come and Take It Productions

Rotting Christ

Borknagar

Wolfheart

Abigail Williams

Imperial Triumphant

Hinayana

Come and Take It Live
Thu 4/16
Presented by Come and Take It Productions

Pro-Pain

Shadow Spectrum

Vicious Cycle

Elixir

Come and Take It Live
Fri 4/17
Sat 4/18
Sun 4/19
Mon 4/20
Tue 4/21
Wed 4/22
Thu 4/23
Presented by Come and Take It Productions

King's X

Vicious Cycle

Shadow Ministry

Battleship Down

Come and Take It Live
Fri 4/24
Sat 4/25
Sun 4/26
Mon 4/27
Tue 4/28
Wed 4/29
Thu 4/30
  

May

     
Fri 5/01
Sat 5/02
Presented by Come and Take It Productions

Powerglove

Immortal Guardian

Meyvn

Shadow Ministry

Resisting Vegas

Come and Take It Live
Sun 5/03
Mon 5/04
Tue 5/05
Presented by Come and Take It Productions

Flotsam And Jetsam

Snake Skin Prison

Böne

Hellgrimm

Come and Take It Live
Wed 5/06
Presented by Come and Take It Productions

Monuments

Skyharbor

Vespera

The Ansible

Aaerial

Chronologist

Come and Take It Live
Thu 5/07
Presented by Come and Take It Productions

Uli Jon Roth

Hellfire Mafia

Come and Take It Live
Fri 5/08
Sat 5/09
Sun 5/10
Mon 5/11
Tue 5/12
Wed 5/13
Thu 5/14
Fri 5/15
Sat 5/16
Sun 5/17
Mon 5/18
Tue 5/19
Wed 5/20
Thu 5/21
Fri 5/22
Presented by Come and Take It Productions

Swallow The Sun

Infected Rain

Come and Take It Live